Greenwich Real Estate - Kaye Lewis, Greenwich Realtor
Kaye Lewis
203-779-6798203-779-6798

Greenwich Area Service Providers

GREENWICH SERVICE PROVIDERS

AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY
The Quality Group, 860-841-4321
Steve Turner Architectural Photography, www.steveturnerphotography.com, phone: 800.446.4295, fax: 800.393.6577, e-mail: sturner6@gmail.com

APPLIANCE REPAIR
Action Appliance Service, Bill Miles, 203-698-0211
GE Appliances, 1-800-432-2737
Ian Nemlich (installation), 914-949-3284
Steve’s Appliance Repair, Stamford, 203-324-5888

NEW APPLIANCES
Planet TV 203-968-1515 or County Appliance 203-327-2630

APPRAISERS (PROPERTY)
Steve Correll, (203) 319-0140
DeGennaro & Associates, LLC “Buddy” DeGennaro, 203-389-6798
Dempsey Appraisal-CT, Inc., Paul D. Wahrenburg, 203-967-3852
Flax Real Estate Appraisals, 203-661-1300, Jeff Woerz
G. A. Chick Appraisal Services, 203-912-2070
Harkins Appraisal Service, Kevin J. Harkins, 203-378-8085
Kaye, Cahalan & Associates, 203-366-3100
Joan E. Brown
Nora King & Co, LLC, 17 Covewood Drive, Rowayton, CT 06853, Phone: 203.866.6777, Fax: 203.866.1997, Email: inquiries@norakingandco.com
Masna Appraisal Associates, Inc., 203-637-4900
Wayne A. Masna, C.R.R.A.
Nadeau, Perrelli & Associates, Marc P. Nadeau, SRA, 203-458-7550
Peter Trefny, 203-869-2010
Paul Isolda 203-609-0576

APPRAISERS (PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR INSURANCE, ESTATE & IRS DONATION PURPOSES, DAMAGE & LOSS)
Kathleen Vollmer Appraisals, New Canaan, 203-966-5504
ARCHITECTS
Ivan Bereznicki, 617-354-5188
Keith Bigeloro – Architecture and Landscape Design: b Phone # 800-356-6897 Fax # 914-225-5388
Louis Contadino, AIA, 203-861-9007
John Donahue 203-625-8305
ERG Architect, Ron Gushue, AIA, 661-7422 (designed Beach House Café, OG)
Charles W. Ginste, Old Greenwich, 203-698-0723
Fred Groen 203-865-0849
Jay Haverson, 203-531-6213
Lori Jones, Greenwich, 203-531-1588
Kaali-Nagy, New Canaan, 203-966-8254
Meade & Smith, Milford, CT, 203-876-9941, Brad Meade
Anthony Minichetti, Architecture & Interior Design, 917-887-6574
Rene Mueller, 914-225-2242
Richard Palandrani, Mullen/Palandrani, 165 Lexington Ave #2, NYC, 212-684-1784 or 212-260-6880
Austin Patterson Disston Architects, 203-255-4031
Rob Pulitano (referred by Lisa Gabriele)
Rudy Ridberg, Ridberg & Associates, 20 Church Street #A4, Greenwich, 203-625-0491
Christopher Smallwood Architects, 212-447-7714
Scott Soper 203-698-2677
Shope Reno Wharton, 203-869-7250
Olga Zajec 203-661-0039

ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING SERVICES
Architectural Drafting Services, LLC, Margaret Sullivan, 203.762.5644, fax: 203.761.9449, email: archidraft@optonline.net

ASBESTOS
A-Conn, Pat O’Riordan, 203-978-0370
ABS Environmental Asbestos & Lead Removal, 203-849-8757 or 800-261-2725
Astech 203-323-4401
Environmental Contracting & Consulting,
Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826
EnviroShield, 203-366-7988
Homeguard Environmental, 800-562-8528 or 203-323-8000
Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222 (all types of toxic air testing)
IncorGroup, Inc., 203-937-8518
Petco, 203-934-3926
P & T Asbestos –Andre Piccard 359-4632
Spectrum, 914-492-0843 or 800-924-5705

ATTORNEYS/FIRMS
Abate & Abate, 203-348-7770 Fax: 203-324-0057, 607 Bedford Street, Stamford, CT
• Ernie Abate

J. Eric Anderson, P.C., Phone: 203 869-0528, Cell: 203 536-7006, 43 Arch Street, Greenwich, CT 06830
Bentley, Mosher, Babson & Lambert, 203-629-2424, Fax: 629-2545
• Richard Slagel

Cummings & Lockwood:
• Geoffrey Fay (commercial real estate), 203-351-4113, Fax: 203-351-4535
• Margaret A. O’Neal, 203-351-4187, Fax: 203-351-4535
• Eugenie Virillo, 203-863-6537, Fax: 203-869-3120

Cunningham & Cunningham: Phone: 203-629-8887, Fax: 629-3968
• Glenn Cunningham

Day, Berry & Howard, LLP: Phone: 203-862-7800; Fax: 203-862-7801
• Tricia S. Begg
• Jennifer Kallenbach
• Lorraine Slavin

Dougherty, Dougherty & Vecchiolla: Phone: 203-869-0290, Fax: 869-3159
• John Vecchiolla

Fogarty Cohen Selby & Nemiroff LLC, Phone: 203-661-1000, Fax: 629-7300
• Bruce F. Cohen

Freccia & Plotkin, Phone: 203-325-8002, Fax: 203-325-4948
• Vincent Freccia

Gilbride Tusa Last & Spellane, Phone: 203-622-9360, Fax: 203-622-9392
• Frank Gilbride
• Ken Gammill, Jr.

Grayson & Associates, Phone: 203-622-8100, Fax: 203-622-8104, 124 West Putnam Avenue, Greenwich, CT
• Jim Kavanagh
• Eric Grayson

Heagney, Lennon & Slane, Phone: 203-661-8400, Fax: 203-661-7496
• Tom Heagney

Hermenze and Marcantonio, Wesport, CT, Phone: 203-226-6552, Fax: 203-226-6035
• Edward Marcantonio

Sherman & Goodwin, Phone: 203-869-5600, Fax: 869-4648
• Charles Kaufmann

Hopper & Krause, Phone: 203-629-1100, Fax: 629-1104
• David Hopper

Ivey, Barnum & O’Mara, Phone: 203-661-6000, Fax: 661-9462
• Donna Castronovo
• Ed Cosden
• Melissa Klauberg
• Ed Krumeich
• Remy Rodas
• Tom S. Ward Jr.

Jacques, Murray & Moger, Phone: 203-629-4434, Fax : 203-629-4865
• Dan Moger

Johnson, Kristoff, Hogeman & Perelli-Minetti, LLP, Phone: 203-983-6750; Fax: 203-983-6755
• Jane D. Hogeman
• Scott R. Johnson
• Christopher A. Kristoff
• C. Robton Perelli-Minetti

Kaye and Hennessey, LLC, Phone: 203-625-5300, Fax: 203-625-3161
• Jevera Kaye Hennessey
• Jeremy E. Kaye

Martin & Associates, Phone: 203-324-4200, Fax : 203-973-5250
• Dale Lois

Mead, Bromley & Bishop, Phone: 203-325-4477, Fax: 203-323-3834
• Steven L. Bishop

Nista & Perimenis, LLP, Phone: 203-329-9975
• Katherine Perimenis (Practices in CT & NY)

Piazza & Pickel, Phone: 203-348-2465, Fax: 203-964-9509
• Glen Canner

Ramer & Ramer, Phone: 203-629-1600, Fax: 203-629-1844
• Jeffrey Ramer
• Nancy Ramer

Roberts, Cousins, Phone: 203-324-6755, Fax : 203-348-5802
• Elizabeth “Abby” Bates
• John Roberts

Robinson & Cole, LLP, Phone: 661-3900

Ken Gammill, 862-4122; Fax: 462-7599

Sherman & Sanchez, LLC, Phone: 327-9950

Tierney & Whelan, Phone: 203-661-9440, Fax: 203-661-1252
• Fred Whelan

Whitman Breed Abbott & Morgan, Phone: 862-2300; Fax: 869-1951
• Margaret Conboy
• Cyd Smith 203-862-2318
ATTORNEYS/INDEPENDENT
Jonathan Carlisle, Phone: 203-629-9600, Fax: 203-629-9072
Erin Speiss Chang, 203-422-0545, Fax : 203.618.1309, email : ebsclaw@yahoo.com
Gregg M. Febbraio, Phone: 914-946-1000, Fax: 914-946-2187
Joel Kaye, Phone: 203-622-4500, Fax: 622-1797
Rick Margenot, Phone: 869-7888, Fax: 203-869-0458
Kelly Molloy, Phone: 203.813.3835, Fax: 203.813.3836, email: Kelly@molloyesq.com
Sharon M. Jones, 203.292.6724, Fax: 203.292.6725, Email: sjones@sharonmjones.com
David A. Rogers, Phone: 203.637.1679, Fax: 203.637.3088, Email: darogersct@aol.com
Antoinette Violi, Phone: 203.485.9636, Fax: 203.485.9639, Email: antoinettevioli@aol.com
Cynthia Wicker Williams, Phone: 323-7070, Fax: 203-357-7902

BASEMENTS
Aqua Dry Systems, Inc., Ray Fecci, 203-357-1828
Bonded Waterproofing Services, Inc., 877-226-6333 or 203-223-3564
CT Basement De-Watering, 203-377-3302 or 800-541-0487
Mid-Atlantic Waterproofing, 6 Executive Plaza, Greenwich, CT 06830 (203) 869-7727 ()
Neutocrete, Al Messina, 888-799-9997
Quality Dry Basements: Charles Pellaton, 5 River Road, Suite 108, Wilton, CT 06897
Cell: 203.505.5568; Office: 866.797.9755; Fax: 203.505.5568
E-mail: info@qualitydrybasements.com Web: www.QualityDryBasements.com
Vulcan Basement Waterproofing, 914-472-1222
Engineering Services: A DeLuca and Sons, Greenwich. Bill DeLuca: 203.223.6067
Engineering Services: Soundview Engineers, 239 Glenville Road, Greenwich, CT, 203.532.1300

BUILDING ENGINEER / HOUSE LIFTING
Pecora Brothers

CABINET REFACING
American Cabinet Door Replacement, 800-506-0001
Harbor Wood, Inc., 203-332-9027
Home Services, authorized Home Depot service provider, Damien Acevedo, Phone: 1.917.439.5419; Fax: 1.888.896.5708

CALLIGRAPHY
Marilyn Peek, Greenleaf Engraving- 203-637-7337 or 203-637-3902 or 203-637-7338, www.greanleaf.invitations.com
Marisa Nigro, 203-622-4762

CARPENTERS
AG Finish Carpentry Greg: 203.223.7174, Andrew: 203.223.7175, Kasia: 203.223.2360
Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664
Richard Belmont 203-869-7125
Tim Brown, 203-869-5344
Antonio Kaczurouski 203-961-1708
Richard Lionnetti, 203-622-4329
Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970
Mead Conracting, 203-358-6047
Bill Morrell, 203-869-9897
Orlandi Professional Painting, 914-738-8854 OR 914-949-4980, e-mail: enrico@computer.net www.orlandipainting.com
The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz
Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092
Vintage Doors & Millwork, 1-800-787-2001
Michael A. Wilson custom Carpentry & Design, 203-856-7286
Wilson Woodworking, 203-353-9802

CARPET CLEANING
Adams Chem Dry, Howard B. Adams, 203-259-0704 or 800-231-5817
Dustbusters, Gina Aziz, 203-323-7084, ext. 12
Electrolux, Raphael Gregory, 203-869-5362
Personal Touch Steam Cleaning, Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431
Servpro of Stamford/Greenwich, 203-324-1642
Spectrum/Ultimate, 203-531-0623
Triple S. Stamford, 203-327-7471

CARPET INSTALLER/RUGMAKER
Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664

CARPET PURCHASE
Empire Today, Charles Hollander, 203.994.7932, charles.Hollander@sbcglobal.net
Floor Covering Warehouse 203-323-3113
Flooring Source of Stamford, 503 Summer Street, 203.504.2802, www.flooringsourceofstamford.com, (carpet, hardwood, laminate, ceramic tile, vinyl flooring)
Riverside Floor Covering, Riverside, CT 203-637-3777
Stark Carpet Outlet, 17 Butler Street, Norwalk, www.starkcarpet.com

CERAMIC TILE, MARBLE, GRANITE REPAIR AND INSTALLATION
All Granite & Marble 201-440-6779
Joseph Brekailo 203-667-7580
Daltile, 323-9490
Greenwich Tile & Marble, Mike Imbrogno, 203-869-1709
Ideal Tile of Stamford, Gail Handelman, 203-324-9103
Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228
Knudsen & Knudsen, Inc., Peter Knudsen, 203-637-8315
Lima Ceramic Tile, Moe Makhraz 325-9577
O & G, Stamford: 323-1111; Bridgeport: 203-337-5119
Stoneworks 203-853-6700
Tri-Stone Corp., Al Hanna, 914-939-1003

CHAIR ELEVATORS
Eastern Elevator 203-353-2331
Hadley-Brickhouse 800-430-5438
Handilift 800-228-1779

CHIMNEY MAINTENANCE
American Chimney, 332-9264 or 348-1045
Chimney Boys, Richard Azud 203-967-2871
The Chimney Swifts, Steve Oldham, 203-661-7243 or 761-9823
Bill Ingraham, 203-869-5242
Safeside Chimney &Duct Cleaning, 203-866-1872 OR 1-800-70SWEEP
Chimney Swifts, Steve Olden, 203-661-7243

CLEANING SERVICES
Ace General Cleaning Service, Celino Gregorio, 203-798-1097 ; Pager: 343-2036
Dustbusters, Stamford, 203-323-7084
La Bella’s Cleaning & Maintenance, 914-939-3618
Lindquist Employment Agency, Nancy Colombo, 201-869-7722
The Maids, 203-961-0399
Paramount Maintenance, Greenwich, 203-661-6029 or 348-2341
Personal Touch Steam Cleaning (flood restoration, water/sewage/septic cleanups)
Rosas Enterprises (residential & commercial), 260 West Broad St., Stamford, 203.353.1407
Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431
ServiceMaster, 1-800-500-5558
ServPro, John McHugh, 203-629-3480
Sound Beach Cleaning Service, 203-698-2767
Spectrum, 531-0623
Superior Home Service, Leonard or Boris, 203-359-3861
Sylvia Angel, 203.504.0041
Ultimate Cleaning Service, Walter Bisch, 203-531-0623
Welcome Home Housecleaning, 203-271-4510
Monica Crawford, 203-531-7405, Cell 914-552-1820 – monica.crawford@yahoo.com

CONSTRUCTION PRICING / CONSULTATION
Kathy and Lisa Jordine, 203-532-0009, homejupiter.com

CONTRACTORS
Nick Barile 203-698-3460
Richard Belmont 203-869-7125
Tim Brown, cell: 203-249-1859
Antonio Kaczurouski 203-961-1708
Kevin Brooks Building 203-852-6400
DeVita Contractors, Inc., Gene: 532-1306 or David 531-1937
Gillick Construction, Kevin Gillick 203-698-0899
Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228
Bobby Ingraham 203-661-5672
Inside/Outside LLC General Contractors, 203.846.8469
Integrity Construction, John Jelliffe, Jr., 203-869-4979 or 914-698-6222
Steve Koss 203-968-9203
Lantz Construction Doug Lantz, 203-531-1791
Maplewood Builders, John Windels, 203.858.5385
Russell Luery 203-356-8981
Anthony Maggione, 203-853-0042
Midbrook Builders, Tony Speiser 203-698-2322
F. Nuzzolo Construction, Westport, 203-259-1227
Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266
Round Hill Properties Custom Builders, 203-869-6267
Soojian Brothers Construction, 973-839-6475
Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664

CONTRACTORS/MODULAR HOMES
Epoch Homes www.epochhomes.com
Haven Homes, 712-962-2111
Rychlik/Tudor Builders, Inc., 203-327-5353

COPYWRITER
Dean V. Reilly (brochures, promotional materials, newspaper listings), 203-622-7225

COUNTERTOPS
Countertop Connection, 203-977-8555
Ring’s End, 800-390-1000 or 203-655-2525
Surface Techniques, 203-358-9757
Tri-Stone Corp., Al Hanna, 914-939-1003

DEMOLITION COMPANIES
CT Temporary Facilities, Inc., Gus Cantavero, 203-359-2800

DUCT CLEANING
Duct Doctor, Larry Romano, ASCS, office: 203.426.7767, cell: 203.648.5282, email: ductdoctorct@earthlink.net, www.ductdoctor.com

DUMP RUNS
Chuckin’ It, 203-261-7070
LaMotte Landscaping, 203-333-2700 OR 1-800-833-2692
Brian Obochowski, 203-253-7005
Spectrum, 203-531-0623
Tim Conroy – light moving, estate clean-ups 203-637-3750

DUMPSTERS
B&S Carting Company, 203-324-0646

ELECTRICIANS
Acom Electric, Peter Streidt 637-5527
Anderson Electric Inc., 531-7722
Atom Electric, 203-254-3630
Ball Electric, LLC, Glenville – Paul E. Ball, 203.532.0282, Web: PaulBallElectric.com
Byram Electric, Ed Oberbeck, 203-531-1885
Coolnest (lighting control, home theater, home audio & video), 625-0500
CT Electric Communications, 203-736-6055
D.Sal Electrical Contractors, (Frank Macchio), 201 Little Hill Drive, Stamford, CT 06905, 203.322.8963, Cell: 203.273.2152
F.A. DeMarkey, 203-637-3728
Greenwich Electric, 203-531-7900
Gunzi Electric, Scott Gunzi, cell: 203.943.1808
Paul Ball – (203) 532-0182 (24 Hour Service) – Free Estimates
R. M. Harris Electrical Contractors, 203-661-1887, (Emergency 358-4990, Pager 357-2229)
Ted Loucas, 203-637-4681
Manny Electric, 914-921-2858
Nielsen Electric, Greenwich: 203.552.9829
Stephensen, 203-661-5263
Sunrise Electric, Carlos Sotolongo, 914-937-6265
Vivian Electric, Bobby Merchant, 203-661-9222
Vitolite Electric Sales Co., Port Chester,NY, 203-661-2664 or 914-937-3701
Michael C. Weigold, Inc. 203-532-1552 OR 914-628-8288; Pager: 203-977-9858

FENCING
Fences, Etc. 532-9488
Fence Factory, 203-324-3654
Home Depot, 203-254-3888
Invisible Fencing, 203-329-2200
Walpole Woodworkers, 203-438-3134

FIREWOOD
Abilis, Glenville/Greenwich, 203.531.1880
Greenwich’s Only Lumberjack, Philip Fulco, 203-325-4959
Vermont Good Wood.com, 203-637-5200

FLOORING (carpet, wood, tile)
Dennis Lajoie 203-798-2697
Don’s Hardwood Floors, Inc. 914-777-3667 (Free Estimates)

FURNITURE RENTALS
Churchill, Stamford, 800-832-9818
Cort, Stamford, 203-353-0400
AFR, 203-348-7585

FURNITURE RESTORATION
Furniture Medic, 203-938-8877
The Wood Den, Stamford, 203-324-6957, Glenn D. Gian
Vintage Doors & Millwork, 1-800-787-2001
Richard Oasis, 203-327-2475

GARAGE CABINETS
Garage Professionals, 1-800-514-8036, www.garageprofessionals.com
GarageTek, Bethel, CT, 1.877.348.2271, www.garagetek-connecticut.com

GARAGE DOORS
Clinton Door Company, Jim Clinton, 203-667-7580
Ed’s Garage Doors & Openers, Norwalk, 203-847-1284, www.edsgaragedoors.com
Ridge Door, Rye, NY, 914-967-8540

GLASS REPAIR
All Glass, Cos Cob, 629-2446
Stainglass Apple, 203-358-8700
Franklin Glass, Roosevelt Ave, West Stamford (near Triple S) 203-348-4251
Marrano Glass & Mirrors, 246 Mill St., Greenwich, 203.532.9772

HANDY PERSONS
George, 914-564-1004 – GREAT
Tim Brown, cell: 203-249-1859
Jason the Handyman, 203-625-0411
John Iannello, 1-914-576-4029
Mr. C’s Total Care Services, Edward Caceres, 203-357-1241
Mr. Fix It, Stephen S. Simonetti, 203-629-1055
Mr. Handyman, Skip Wyatt, www.mrhandymanct.com, 203-329-4009 or 203-563-9400
JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich (203) 532-0037
The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz
Orlando Rodriguez, 324-3233
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092
Spectrum, 203-531-0623
Walter Grierson, W&R Services, 203-661-8786, cell, 203-223-2603, GFD39walt@aol.com

HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING
Air Plus, 78 Fort Point Street, Norwalk, (203) 854-9751 – Tony
Air Systems, 203-357-0672
Arctic Mechanical, Port Chester, 914.934.8301 or 914.924.6265, email: Jeffrey@arctic-mechanical.com
Ben’s HVAC 914-935-9310
Al Candito, 203-975-1293
Harry P. Carpenter & Sons, 203-348-7570
Crosstown Plumbing, Greg Bria, 203-869-3167
Landmark Air System 203-661-2966
PolyTemp, Port Chester, NY
Regent Heating & A/C, 914-939-4404 or 914-698-8266
Joe Cangianni
Tom Sottile, 203.322.6639
Bruce E. Stevenson Plumbing & Heating, 203-929-5776
Sure Temp, 914-362-2488

AIRDUCT CLEANING
Duct Diagnostics 203-734-1532

HOME ORGANIZATION
Diane Bookach, 203-254-7300 – also house stylist
Get It Together, Dayna M. Macara, 203-979-0117
Neatness Counts!, Beth Holland, 203-912-8851, Fax: 203-322-1689
Garage Professionals, 1-800-514-8036, www.garageprofessionals.com
The Organization Connection, Jacklyn Belmonte Simonetti, 203-442-3299
Space by Design, Deborah Petrucci, Deborah@spacebydesign.com, 914.690.1672
Strategize Organize Simplify LLC, Stamford, Cara Brook, 348-4767

HOME WARRANTIES
Coldwell Banker Home Warranty, 1-800-747-5152

HOUSE MOVERS
Nicholas Bros., 914-221-0430
Monroe 203-838-5003

INSPECTION SERVICES / CONNECTICUT
AmeriSpec Home Inspection, (203) 797-8774, 72 Newton Road, Danbury, CT 06810
Arrow Home Inspections (888) 456-7601, PO Box 1835, New Milford, CT 06776
Building Checks, (203) 876-9941, 264 Gulf Street, Milford, CT 06460
Building Inspection Services of Connecticut, 203-743-2970, 69 North Street, Suite 7, Danbury, CT 06810
Greenwich Home Inspection LLC, Rick Hvolbeck, 203.661.1218, cell: 203.249.2297
HomeSpect, LLC, 800-793-0003, 731 Main Street, Monroe, CT 06468
HouseMaster, Greenwich, Joe Lattarulo: Phone: 203-531-7500, Email: joe.lattarulo@housemaster.com
Jerry McSorley, 203.536.2500
New England Home Inspections, Ken White, 203-637-4665
Res-i-tec, 203-791-1076 or 1-800-722-9998, 39 Grassy Plain Street, Bethel, CT 06801
Rick Maxwell, 203-791-9099
Scott and Scott, Inc., 203-329-0276, 2535 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, CT 06903
Stone Hollow Inc., 203-356-9611, 154 Overbrook Drive, Stamford, CT 06906
Tiger Group Inc., 800-328-4677, 1353 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 06443
Total Home Inspection:
• Robert Sassone, 203-966-8801103 William Street, Norwalk, CT
• Bill Hirsch, 203-966-8801 PO Box 1723, New Canaan, CT
Warde & Associates, Andrew Warde, 800-793-0003

INSPECTION SERVICES / NEW YORK
Inspect America Engineering, 914-682-9090, 3 School Street, White Plains, NY 10601

INSURANCE COMPANIES
Carlson & Carlson, Peter Carlson Jr. 637-7601, 212-697-3557
The Insurance Exchange, Michael E. Wiederlight, 203-358-8302
Insurance & Financial Services, Inc., 203-359-1326
Rand Insurance, Dave Beaty, 203-637-1006
Shephard & Associates, 203-661-6655

INSULATION
Fairfield Insulation, 203-323-2156
New England Building Products, 203-322-1693

INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANTS
Alida Albert Interiors, 203-322-0675
Diane Bookach, 203-254-7300
Boxwood Interiors, Whitney Roberts & Petra Roberts,
1 McKinley St., Norwalk, CT 06853, 203.956.9882
Jane C. Costello, Greenwich: Cell: 914.844.3689, email: madecor828@aol.com
Suzanne DePalo Designs, Greenwich, 203.869.5166
Ana-Maria Kinberg (Feng Shui), Stamford, 203-972-8168
Mimi Brooks Home Staging, 203-698-1840
Martin & Fowler Interiors, LLC, Ann Fowler, 201-236-3618
Robin Gold, 203-869-5212
Gloria K. Rothfeld, A.S.I.D., 203-393-2346 or 2464, e-mail: decglo@aol.com
Ruben’s Decorating Fabrics, Stamford, 203-977-7880

KITCHENS & BATHS
Bilotta Home Center, Anthony Whiting, 914-381-7734 (free analysis & layout plan)
Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877
Domestic Kitchens, Pat Staltero, 203-368-1651
Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured
Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970
Putnam Kitchens, 203-661-2270
Ring’s End, 800-390-1000 or 203-655-2525
Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092
Strawberry Hill Kitchens, Tim McInery, 203-847-2006, 203-790-0550

LANDSCAPING
Amici Landscaping, Davide Montanari, NY Botanical Garden Certified, 357-7313
Wayne Belmont, 203-661-0864
Ceci Brothers, Inc., Greenwich, 869-2583
Dietter’s Water Gardens, 203-239-0128, Rob and Craig Dietter, (pond installation/aquatic nursery/koi/water garden supplies)
Dunster Landscaping, Inc., 203-637-9444
Eden Farms Nursery & Garden Center, Marshall Condon 325-3445
David Eichler, 203-322-7154
Gavin Scott Land Mgmt., 203-357-1767
Infinity Landscaping LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured
JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich (203) 532-0037
LaMotte Landscaping, Frank LaMotte, 203-333-2700
Sozo Art + Nature, 914-763-6725 or 212-580-4091
Ellisio Silva, 203-613-7730
Tramontano & Rowe, Landscape Architects, 203-661-3692
Ted Warzoha, 203-531-8407
Truly Green, Carmine Gizzo, 914-273-6749

POND INSTALLATION
Elite-Aquaria, Justin Ficaro, 203.521.8599, www.Elite-Aquaria.com

LEAD INSPECTORS
Environmental Contracting & Consulting,
Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826
Environmental Analysis Corp, 203-324-3811
Envirotech/Homeguard, 203-226-4100
Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222
Lead Inspection Services, Eric Outwater, 203-496-1818
Lead Testing of CT, Tom O’Neill, 203-222-8685
Pro-Tect, Tanya Larsen, 800-391-6468
Spectrum, 800-924-5705

LEAD REMOVAL
A-Conn, Pat Oriordan, 203-978-0370
ABS Environmental Asbestos & Lead Removal, 203-846-0134 or 800-261-2725
Environmental Contracting & Consulting, Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826
Envirotech/Homeguard Environmental, Gary Stone, 203-353-1076 or 203-323-8000
IncorGroup Inc., 203-937-8518
Orlandi Professional Painting, 914-738-8854 OR 914-949-4980, e-mail: ENRICO@COMPUTER.NET, www.orlandipainting.com

LIGHTING
Anwen’s Torch (Chandelier Cleaning), 203-417-4791, anwenstorch@yahoo.com
Fashion Light Center, Greenwich,
Klaff’s, Norwalk, 203-866-1603 or Westport 203-227-9024
Marle Co., Stamford, 203-348-2645
Patdo Light Studio, 25 South Regent Street, Port Chester, 914-937-6705
Stamford Lighting Fixture Company, Hope Street, 203-327-5444
Venetian Light Gallery and East Glass, 290 Hope Street, Stamford, 324-0400

LOCKSMITH
Greenwich Lock & Door, 203-622-1095
Mobile Lock, Stamford, 968-9918
Stamford All-Star Locksmiths, Greenwich: 629-9090, Stamford: 324-3111
Charles Stuttig, Greenwich, 869-6260
Thompson’s Locksmiths, 1-800-992-2213 or 203-637-5760

MASONS
Angelo Fiore Construction, 203-978-1481
Antonio Carella & Son, 203-969-0511
Carrea & Son, Elmsford, 914-592-3787
Ceci Brothers, Inc. 203-869-2583
Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877
Farms Nursery & Garden Center, Marshall Condon 325-3445
James R. Gullotta, Masonry Construction Co., LLC, Greenwich, 023.921.5010 OR 869.4132
Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured
John Milewsky, 203-967-8021
R. W. Nethercott, 914-939-2383
Jerry Scofield, 914-533-6520
Tony Tenore & Sons, Inc., Nick Kantzas, 203-838-5702
Jack Tymon, 203-329-0110
Vanilto Construction, Nilto DaSilva, 203-531-6892
Vaughn Masonry, Tommy Vaughn, 967-858

MOLD INSPECTION AND REMEDIATION
Brooks Laboratories, 203-853-9792 or 800-843-1631
Carnell, Stamford: 203-358-8741; Valhalla, NY: 914-946-4300
House Master, Greenwich, Joe Lattarulo: 203-571-7500
Hygenix, 203-324-2222
Integrated Mold Solutions, www.integratedmoldsolutions.com, 212-721-4314
LeadSafe, 800-392-6468
The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz
EcoQuest International, Tom DeRosa, 203-732-3317

MOVING COMPANIES
Westchester County: Bar Brothers, Jim Whelan, 914.762.8542 or 914.456.7508
Bekins, 203-329-1224
Bolliger Inc., 203-324-5999
Callahan Brothers, 203-869-2239
Clark & Ried International Moving Service
Domestic: 1-800-358-3600; International: 1-800-342-6301
Derosier/North American Van Lines, 800-830-1159
Doran Moving & Storage, John Cain, 203-323-5507
Holloway & Sons Moving & Storage, 203-377-7688
J.B. Moving Services, Inc., Joseph Barone, 1-800-77-MOVED, www.jbfranks.com
Joyce Van Lines, 203-324-6683 or 800-451-0653
Kaster, 203-966-9348
McAvey Moving Company, Bill Fisher, 914-747-1533
MHO Antiques Movers, 800-522-7767
Morgan Manhattan, Patricia DiGioia, 914-273-3800, ext.222 or 1-800-978-6724
North American, 203-322-1657
Shepard Moving, 203-830-8300
Two Men and a Truck, 203-831-9300 or 877-271-6683
You Pack, 1-877-youpack, www.upack.com
White Glove Transporation for Fine Furniture, 718-628-8900

OIL TANK TESTING
EnvironShield, Stratford, CT, Ed Kost, 203-366-7988
Hygenix, Stamford, 203-324-2222
Santa Fuel, Charlie Trotta, 800-937-2682
Standard Oil of CT, 800-822-3835
U.S. Tank Tech., 914-225-5240

OIL TANK REMOVAL/GENERAL
C&P Excavators, Don Cavaliere, 203-323-6018
Grasso Construction Co. Inc., 203-544-8212
Herbert Recovery Systems Inc., Gardner Herbert, 203-857-0811 or 800-500-TANK
Hitchcock Gas Engine, 334-4812
Homeguard Environmental, 203-323-8000
JC Merz – Local, CT licensed, (203)532-0037
Santa Fuel, Charlie Trotta, 800-937-2682
Underground Storage Tank Technicians, Kevin Smith, 914-225-5240
U.S. Tank Tech., 914-225-5240

OIL TANK REMOVAL/STATE APPROVED CONTRACTORS
Oakland Mechanicals Inc., P.O. Box 531, Bristol, CT 06011, Phone (860) 589-1234, Fax (860) 589-6990
Connecticut Tank Removal, Inc., P. O. Box 716, Fairfield, CT 06430 Phone (203)384-6020, Fax (203) 384-6054
D & S Petroleum Tank, Replacement Service, 12 Sherwood St., Norwalk, CT 06851 Phone: 203-846-9097, Fax: 203-847-9406
Underground Systems, Inc., 47 Barry Lane, Simsbury, CT 06070, Phone: (860) 651-6545, Fax: (860) 651-0771
Environshield, Inc., P.O. Box 1296, Stratford, CT 06615, Phone: (203) 380-5644, Fax: (203) 378-8736
AARON Enterprises, Inc., Dba: AARON Environmental, 835 South Main Street, Waterbury, CT 06706, Phone: (203) 753-2554, Fax: (203) 753-0512

PAINTING / DECORATIVE (Murals, Trompe l’œil, Faux Finishes, Venetian Plasters)
Anthony Angotto, 203-661-9664
Georges Brothers, 914-564-1004
Lionheart Gallery – Bonnie’s Place, Pound Ridge, NY, 914-764-8689
Liotta Studios, 203-938-3302
Silver Hill Atelier, CT: 203-431-4064, NYC: 212-226-4079

PAINTING & WALLPAPERING
Michael Curley, 203.943.4752
Kevin Curtin, 203-359-9964
Joe Delfino, 203.559.9368
Mr. DiFalco, 914-631-4446
DBM Associates, dbmassoc@optonline.net , 203.625.0700
Evans Painting Co., , Matthew Evans, 203-622-8393
Edwin Goetschel, 914-544-3611
Heritage Painting Contractors, Gordon Streeter, 203-790-9429
Hodges & Preston of England, 203-332-3923, Pager: 914-533-1133
Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured
Fred Jenkins, 203.644.7293
Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970
Lou Mar, 914-725-1979
Joe Matkovic, 698-0323
Mingoti Painting, 203-336-0155
Ivo Mrdelja, 203-869-4349
Joso Mrdelja, 203-869-7975 (evenings), cell 203-275-7765
Fernando Olivas Contractor, 203-329-1371
Painting Plus, Inc., Jay Gisonni, 914-835-7150
Ricardo Pacciiulli, 914.494.3458
Michael R. Parisi, Affordable Quality Painting, LLC, Phone: 203.979.3877; Fax: 203.637.5177; email: mikey.parisi@gmail.com
Perrakis Painters LLC, 203.762.0201
Precision Painting, 203-358-0401
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092
Santoro Brothers Painting, 203-357-0644
Service Unlimited, 203-327-9922
Singh Painting, Norwalk, 203-847-8209
Scott K. Smalley Painting, 914-764-1102
John Stanger, 203-852-8919
Larry Taylor, 203-866-4510
German Tzul, 203.570.7942
Jorge Valenzuela, 718-476-3890
Joe Williamson, 203-629-7911 jlwpaint@gmail.com

PAINT RECYCLING

PaintCare, 855-724-6809, www.paintcare.org

PARKING SERVICES/TRAFFIC CONTROL
Sloat Security Services, Norwalk, CT
Gary Sloat – Office – (203) 866-5925; Cell – (203) 253-7117
Greenwich Police Dept., Off Duty Services, 203-622-8000

PAVING
Accumark, William Barber, 203-359-1991
Carrea & Son, Elmsford, 914-592-3787
Ceci Brothers, Inc., Greenwich, 869-2583
JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich 203-532-0037
Pat Minogue & Son, 203-655-4490
J. Potter, Westbrook, CT, 860-304-4065
Roccie’s Asphalt Contractors, Thomas Lombardi, 203-324-0311 or 454-8658
Whites’ 203-637-5251

PEST & TERMITE CONTROL
A-1 Pest Control, Mike Benard, 203.667.0370
All County Pest Control, Inc., Stamford, CT, 203-363-2489
Bliss, 203-327-3022
Greenwich Exterminating, 203-637-2307
Northeast Exterminating, John Torre, 203-324-3025
Nu-Tech, Mel Rich, 554-1762
OCON, 655-0300 or 226-6090
Parkway Exterminating Co., Inc., 800-808-9522
Terminex, 203-629-9167
Waltham Services, Inc., 203-975-8720, www.walthamservices.com

PET SITTING/WALKING
Dog Dayz, 203-918-1208
The Sitting Service, Inc.203-655-9783

PLUMBING
A-1 Greenwich Plumbing, 203-661-3434 – Neil
Al Candito, 203-975-1293
Crosstown Plumbing, Greg Bria, 203-869-3167
Matt Falco Plumbing, 203-637-1640
Harrison Plumbing & Heating, Danny, 914-835-1851
Johnson Plumbing, 203-324-9571
Bernie Krayeski, 531-6542
Lavalette, Inc. Plumbing & Heating, 203-869-1816
Madro Plumbing, 203-968-8832
Pickwick Plumbing, 203-531-6100
Putnam Plumbing, 203-661-6806
Tod Rende, 203-322-4906
Rozmus Plumbing and Heating, 622-1932
Louis Spezzano, 203-531-0142
Bruce E. Stevenson Plumbing & Heating, 203-929-5776

PLUMBING APPLIANCES
Sachs, 203-325-1355

POWER WASHING
Precision Partners, 203-358-0401
Georges Brothers, 914-564-1004
Rosas Enterprises, Stamford, 203.353.1407

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
The Allen Companies, Anne Griesmer, Senior Property Manager, 698.0005
Allen Management, J. D. Helms, 203-698-0005
Curtis Wood, 203.979.3015
Jackie Wighton, 661.4665
Lou Galasso, 984.4628
George Lowther, 203.273.6136

PROPERTY MARKETING
Unique Property Marketing, Susan Hendrickson, 203-226-9842
Show to Sell, Susan Hendee, 203-221-0228, fax 203-454-1077, www.show-sell.com

PROPERTY PHOTOGRAPHER
Helicopter Photography by Stefen Turner: Office: 212.361.9701; Cell: 321.806.9221, Email: STurner@stefenturner.com
Lucy Edwards, 908-601-6294
Aerial Photos by Jim Mooney, Oyster Bay, NY, 516-922-5758
Aircam Aerial Video & Photography, 800-943-4420
Les Carron, 203-847-0241
Stanley Jesudowich, 203-359-8886
Timothy Kolk, Sunnyside, NY, 718-482-0027
On Location Aerial Photography, Bristol, CT, Phone: 860-589-8103 OR 866-SKY-PICS
Bud Trenka Photographics, 203-323-7506
Gary Isaacs, 917-209-4884
Lampel Photography, 203-445-0204
Robert H. Shaw, email: rhillshaw@gmail.com

RADON REMEDIATION
A-1 Quality Home Inspections, Ray Fecci, 203-357-1828
Alpha Omega Services, Richard Azud, 203-622-0157
AquaTek, 800-289-1823
CT Basement De-Watering & Radon Systems, 377-3302 or 800-541-0487
Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811
Peter Manion, 203-796-5244
Radon & Water Control Systems, Inc., Tim Kane, 203-356-1458 or 800-343-8304

RADON TESTING
Richard F. Doyne, Chemical Engineer, 203-324-3065
Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222
Peter T. Manion & Associates, 203-796-5244
***REFER TO INSPECTION SERVICES FOR ADDITIONAL NAMES

REGLAZING (Bathrooms & Kitchens)
Mica Medic, Stan Shaffer, 914-273-4699
Perma Ceram of Westchester, 914-734-9000 OR 800-540-1068
Porcelain Patch & Glaze Co., 630-1049 OR 800-852-0664

RESTORATION / CLEANUP CONTRACTORS
(Fire and Water Damage)
Aftermath (death scenes)
Crystal Renovation Services, Norwalk, Ralph Conlon
John Giordano Associates (State Licensed Public Adjuster)
J. P. Magquire Associates, Wayne Provost, EVP
Personal Touch Steam Cleaning, Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431
Red Baron
ServPro, Chris Stapleton

ROOFERS
All in One Roofing, Ed Warchich, 203-847-3842
Advance Roofing, David Hand, 203-531-7098
Chuck’s Roofing, 203.727.7060
Classic Roofing, 203-322-2525
Francis Roofing, George Francis, 203-661-3750
Gani _________, Cell: 203.820.6294
Giorgi Roofing, Slate Roof Specialists, 914-937-4740
John Gullans Onsite Service, 203-324-3732
David Hand, 531-7098
Hernando Fuentes, 203-325-8754
Mead Contracting, 203-358-6047
Murphy & Sons, 203-869-7619
Oliveri Roofing, Marty Oliveri, 203.531.1340
Prizio Roofing, Stamford
Bill Tischler, 203-531-3411
Werkheiser, 914-381-4522

SECURITY SYSTEMS
ADT Security Systems 1-888-HOME-552
Peace of Mind Security, 203-938-0859
Pelletier Alarm Service, Fred Harris, 203-655-4300
Protective Alarms, 203-869-8033
Security Link, 203-869-7622 or 203-847-5050 (formerly National Guardian)
Security Solutions, Rick Weiss, 203-834-9994

SEPTIC SERVICE
Barto Septic, 203-532-1401
J. Bond Septic, Charlie Weiss, 203-637-2797
Caoli & Lane Septic, 203-329-1885
Greenwich Sewage Disposal, Alexander Natale, 203-869-2726
Interstate Septic Tank Co., Rodney Mullins, 203-531-7820
Laurel Hill, Jim Nizolek 324-3257
Redfield, 203-357-0412
John Yanotti, 203-329-1885
Kaiser-Battistone – 203-629-3273
Stright Sewage Disposal, Bob Alliery, 203-323-4521

SHOWER DOORS
All Glass, Cos Cob, 203.629.2446
The Shower Door Store, Ron Maita, 1-914-621-7032, or 1-888-TUBDOOR
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

SNOW PLOWING
Wayne Belmont, 203-661-0864
Vincent Bertone, 203-629-9362
Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877
Dunster Landscaping, 203-637-9444
Freddy’s Snowscaping, 203-323-7021
Furano Landscaping, Joe & Pat Furano, 203.496.4045
Infinity Landscaping LLC, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured
Manuel Palma, Office/Primary: 203.276.1777; Cell: 203.461.1732
Rick Jablonski, 203-531-6917
Albie Stossel, 203.496.0464 or 203.912.7344 (does not sand; just plowing)

SOIL CONSULTANTS
J. Fain & Associates, 203-254-3156
Paul J. Jaehnig, 203-438-9993
Land-Tech Consultants, Inc., 203-264-8300
Burton R. Laux, 914-424-3107
S.E. Minor & Co., Inc., 203-869-0136
Henry T. Moeller, 203-264-6977
Risoli Planning & Engineering, Timothy G. Welling, 203-637-8036
Otto Theall, 203-845-0278
Wetland Resources, LLC, 203-661-3220
Steven Danzer Ph.D and Associates LLC – (203) 451-8319, 16 Oxford Court, Stamford, CT

SOIL TESTING
Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811
Hoffman Environmental, 744-1010
Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222

SOLAR FOR HOME WATER & POOL WATER
OnForce Solar, Anthony Ardino, 203.249.9833 or 800.786.4028, www.onforcesolar.com

STAGING (House)
Birgit Anich, Birgit@BirgitAnich.com
Estate Treasures, Stephanie, 203-637-4200
Greenwich Redesign, Ann Lockyer & Becky Hughes, 888.399.0424, greenwichredesign@gmail.com
Barbara Herskowitz, 203-861-2468
Ana Maria Kinberg, Business: 203-428-6140, Mobile: 917-653-5794
Victoria Lyons, 203-324-4257, cell 912-0499
Elaine Mandall, 203-625-2616
Neatness counts, Beth Holland, 203-912-8851, fax 203-322-1689, Email beth@neatnesscounts.com
Scout Co., Chris Irving, 203-655-1771
Mimi Brooks, 203-227-2214
Lillian August, 203-629-1539
Churchill Corporate Services, Eileen Guinnessey, 800-658-7366
The Well Staged Home, Inc., 201-568-8917 or www.wellstagedhome.com
The Maury Rose Group, 203-637-7518 or 203-554-1371 or stagedby rose@aol.com

STONE MASON
John Calicchio, 203-667-0035
Infinity Landscaping LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543 or 203.531.1228, licensed & insured

SURVEYORS/ENGINEERS/PLANNERS
Ahneman Associates, P.C., Edward Ahneman, 203-869-7707
Joseph Risole, P.C. 203-637-8036
S. E. Minor & Co., Inc., Allan Devaul, 203-869-0136

SWIMMING POOL INSPECTION & MAINTENANCE
Bedford Poolscapes, 914-234-3732
Coastal Services Inc., Richards C. Wool, 359-9796
Green Gate Co., 203-762-2211
Greenwich Pool Co., 203-661-1707
Haggerty Pools, 203-348-6899
OnForce Solar (for pools & home water), Anthony Ardino, 203.249.9833, www.onforcesolar.com
Shoreline Pools, 203-869-1203
Sylvan Pools, 203-655-4040
Wagner Pools, 203-323-8474

TAG SALES/ESTATE SALES
Canning (Michelle) & Watson (Estelle), 655-4034 or 655-8972
Consign It, Mason Street, Mason Street, Greenwich, 203.869.9836
Early Birds, Jay Barker 203-637-8420
The Good Riddance Girls, Stamford, Lynn Westmeyer, 203.329.0009 (member NEAA & CT ADA)
IFI, International Fiduciary Inc., Ron Oddo, 203-975-8400
Miss Nothing, Theresa Davis, 203-798-2534 or 8042
London Joiners Ltd., 914-764-4216, (specializing in antiques, fine art conservation & forensic evaluation)
Tag Along

TENNIS COURTS
Oval Tennis, Inc., Somers, NY, 914-248-5825
Putnam Tennis Courts, Plainville, CT, 1-800-678-2490
Risolo (George) Tennis Courts, Westport, 1-203-227-4430

TRAFFIC CONTROL/PARKING SERVICES
Sloat Security Services, Norwalk, CT – Gary Sloat – Office – (203) 866-5925; Cell – (203) 253-7117
Greenwich Police Dept., Off Duty Services, 203-622-8000

TREE SERVICE
Agro Tree Service, 629-3502
Eager Beaver Tree Service, Doug Paulding, 914-533-2255
Gavin Scott, 203-357-1767
Jeffrey Franze, Stump Grinding, 698-2789
Kamen Tree Service, Steve Kamen, 203-323-0397
Round Hill Tree Service, Richard Masi, 203-531-5759
Shady Tree, Joe D’Elia, 203-869-4065 or 329-9148
Southern CT Land & Tree, Bruce Stoltenhoff, 203-531-3218

UPHOLSTERY
Ruben’s Decorative Fabrics, Stamford, 203-977-7880

VIDEOGRAPHY (Home Inventory)
Kenneth Campel, Videography, Stamford, 203-629-0855

WALLPAPER REPAIR
Mead Contracting, 203-358-6047
Joso Mrdelja, 203-869-7975 (evenings)
Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092
Services Unlimited, 203-327-9922
Joseph Williamson, 203-629-7911

WARRANTIES
American Home Shield, 1.800.776.4663, www.AHSservice.com
Aon Home Warranty Services, 800-747-5152

WATER TESTING
AquaTek, 800-289-1823
Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811

WELLS
Findorak Drilling, Inc., 203-762-5097
J. P. Harris Well Contractors, Inc., 203-618-0768
Interstate Artesian Wells, 203-531-8555
National Well Drilling, 203-322-2303
Wragg Bros., 203-762-8316

WILDLIFE REMOVAL
Bat Proofing, 914-736-0210
Wild Things, Stratford, CT, 203-375-1211
Waltham Wildlife Control Services, Inc., 203-975-8720

WINDOW CLEANING
Coastline Cleaning Co., Mark Malone, 203-531-1047
Fernando’s Painting, 203-329-1371
Steven Little, 1-800-879-8947
Brian Obuchowski, 203-253-7005
Larry Romaine, 1-800-474-4639
Pro-Fam Window Cleaning, Tim Kowalewski, 800-239-0162
ServiceMaster, 1-800-500-5558
Sunshine, 293-978-1320
Spectrum / Ultimate Cleaning, 203-531-0623
Mark Weinberger, 203-838-4553

WINDOW REPAIR
Greenwich Window Doctor, Andrew Coviello, 203-531-4485, e-mail: andrewcoviello@webtv.net

WOOD FLOOR SERVICES
CT Hardwood Floors Inc., Tom, 203-845-2335
Butch Bochino, 203-426-4825
Joseph Brekaico, 203-667-7580
Don’s Hardward Floors, Inc. (914) 777-3667 (Free Estimates)
Farrell Floors, Don Brandy, 203-323-7332
Flooring Solutions, 203-253-5200 OR (877) 73 FLOOR
Flynn & Nilsen, 914-237-6438 or 203-655-8104
Hollander Home Imp LLC/Empire Today, 203.994.7932, charles.Hollander@sbcglobal.net
Jim Honiker, Norwalk, 203-866-1108
Johannessen, 203-375-1236
Kellogg Custom Floors & Moulding, Bethel, 203-797-1992
Lyle Brothers, Cos Cob 869-4907
New York Floor King, 212-410-3392
Nilsen, 203-655-8104
Petise Floor Co., 531-9534
Professional Floor Services, 718-823-0498
Southwood Design, 203-256-8300, www.southwooddesign.com
Westport Wood Floor Services, 203-637-5367
Zoltan European Floors, Steve, 203-790-4926

  • Contact Me

  • Latest Real Estate