Greenwich Real Estate - Kaye Lewis, Greenwich Realtor
Kaye Lewis
203-779-6798203-779-6798

Greenwich Area Service Providers

GREENWICH  SERVICE PROVIDERS

AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY

The Quality Group, 860-841-4321

Steve Turner Architectural Photography, www.steveturnerphotography.com, phone:  800.446.4295, fax:  800.393.6577, e-mail:  sturner6@gmail.com

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Action Appliance Service, Bill Miles, 203-698-0211

GE Appliances, 1-800-432-2737

Ian Nemlich (installation), 914-949-3284

Steve’s Appliance Repair, Stamford, 203-324-5888

NEW APPLIANCES

Planet TV 203-968-1515 or County Appliance 203-327-2630

APPRAISERS (PROPERTY)

Steve Correll, (203) 319-0140

DeGennaro & Associates, LLC “Buddy” DeGennaro, 203-389-6798

Dempsey  Appraisal-CT, Inc., Paul D. Wahrenburg, 203-967-3852

Flax Real Estate Appraisals, 203-661-1300, Jeff Woerz

G. A. Chick Appraisal Services, 203-912-2070

Harkins Appraisal Service, Kevin J. Harkins, 203-378-8085

Kaye, Cahalan & Associates, 203-366-3100

Joan E. Brown

Nora King & Co, LLC, 17 Covewood Drive, Rowayton, CT 06853, Phone:  203.866.6777, Fax:  203.866.1997, Email:  inquiries@norakingandco.com

Masna Appraisal Associates, Inc., 203-637-4900

Wayne A. Masna, C.R.R.A.

Nadeau, Perrelli & Associates, Marc P. Nadeau, SRA, 203-458-7550

Peter Trefny, 203-869-2010

Paul Isolda 203-609-0576

APPRAISERS (PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR INSURANCE, ESTATE & IRS DONATION PURPOSES, DAMAGE & LOSS)

Kathleen Vollmer Appraisals, New Canaan, 203-966-5504

ARCHITECTS

Ivan Bereznicki, 617-354-5188

Keith Bigeloro – Architecture and Landscape Design: b Phone # 800-356-6897    Fax # 914-225-5388

Louis Contadino, AIA, 203-861-9007

John Donahue 203-625-8305

ERG Architect, Ron Gushue, AIA, 661-7422 (designed Beach House Café, OG)

Charles W. Ginste, Old Greenwich, 203-698-0723

Fred Groen 203-865-0849

Jay Haverson, 203-531-6213

Lori Jones, Greenwich, 203-531-1588

Kaali-Nagy, New Canaan, 203-966-8254

Meade & Smith, Milford, CT, 203-876-9941, Brad Meade

Anthony Minichetti, Architecture & Interior Design, 917-887-6574

Rene Mueller, 914-225-2242

Richard Palandrani, Mullen/Palandrani, 165 Lexington Ave #2, NYC, 212-684-1784 or 212-260-6880

Austin Patterson Disston Architects, 203-255-4031

Rob Pulitano (referred by Lisa Gabriele)

Rudy Ridberg, Ridberg & Associates, 20 Church Street #A4, Greenwich, 203-625-0491

Christopher Smallwood Architects, 212-447-7714

Scott Soper  203-698-2677

Shope Reno Wharton, 203-869-7250

Olga Zajec 203-661-0039

ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING SERVICES

Architectural Drafting Services, LLC, Margaret Sullivan, 203.762.5644, fax: 203.761.9449, email:  archidraft@optonline.net

ASBESTOS

A-Conn, Pat O’Riordan, 203-978-0370

ABS Environmental Asbestos & Lead Removal, 203-849-8757 or 800-261-2725

Astech 203-323-4401

Environmental Contracting & Consulting,

Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826

EnviroShield, 203-366-7988

Homeguard Environmental, 800-562-8528 or 203-323-8000

Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222 (all types of toxic air testing)

IncorGroup, Inc., 203-937-8518

Petco, 203-934-3926

P & T Asbestos –Andre Piccard 359-4632

Spectrum, 914-492-0843 or 800-924-5705

ATTORNEYS/FIRMS

Abate & Abate,  203-348-7770 Fax:  203-324-0057, 607 Bedford Street, Stamford, CT

  • Ernie Abate

J. Eric Anderson, P.C., Phone: 203 869-0528, Cell: 203 536-7006, 43 Arch Street, Greenwich, CT 06830

Bentley, Mosher, Babson & Lambert, 203-629-2424, Fax:  629-2545

  • Richard Slagel

Cummings & Lockwood:

  • Geoffrey Fay (commercial real estate), 203-351-4113, Fax:  203-351-4535
  • Margaret A. O’Neal, 203-351-4187, Fax:  203-351-4535
  • Eugenie Virillo, 203-863-6537, Fax:  203-869-3120

Cunningham & Cunningham:    Phone:  203-629-8887,  Fax:  629-3968

  • Glenn Cunningham

Day, Berry & Howard, LLP:   Phone:  203-862-7800; Fax:  203-862-7801

  • Tricia S. Begg
  • Jennifer Kallenbach
  • Lorraine Slavin

Dougherty, Dougherty & Vecchiolla: Phone:  203-869-0290, Fax:  869-3159

  • John Vecchiolla

Fogarty Cohen Selby & Nemiroff LLC, Phone:  203-661-1000, Fax:  629-7300

  • Bruce F. Cohen

Freccia & Plotkin, Phone:  203-325-8002, Fax:  203-325-4948

  • Vincent Freccia

Gilbride Tusa Last & Spellane, Phone:  203-622-9360, Fax:  203-622-9392

  • Frank Gilbride
  • Ken Gammill, Jr.

Grayson & Associates, Phone:  203-622-8100, Fax:  203-622-8104, 124 West Putnam Avenue, Greenwich, CT

  • Jim Kavanagh
  • Eric Grayson

Heagney, Lennon & Slane, Phone:  203-661-8400, Fax:  203-661-7496

  • Tom Heagney

Hermenze and Marcantonio, Wesport, CT, Phone:  203-226-6552, Fax:  203-226-6035

  • Edward Marcantonio

Sherman & Goodwin, Phone:  203-869-5600,  Fax:  869-4648

  • Charles Kaufmann

Hopper & Krause, Phone:  203-629-1100, Fax:  629-1104

  • David Hopper

Ivey, Barnum & O’Mara, Phone:  203-661-6000, Fax:  661-9462

  • Donna Castronovo
  • Ed Cosden
  • Melissa Klauberg
  • Ed Krumeich
  • Remy Rodas
  • Tom S. Ward Jr.

Jacques, Murray & Moger, Phone:  203-629-4434,  Fax :  203-629-4865

  • Dan Moger

Johnson, Kristoff, Hogeman & Perelli-Minetti, LLP, Phone:  203-983-6750; Fax:  203-983-6755

  • Jane D. Hogeman
  • Scott R. Johnson
  • Christopher A. Kristoff
  • C. Robton Perelli-Minetti

Kaye and Hennessey, LLC, Phone:  203-625-5300, Fax:  203-625-3161

  • Jevera Kaye Hennessey
  • Jeremy E. Kaye

Martin & Associates, Phone:  203-324-4200,  Fax : 203-973-5250

  • Dale Lois

Mead, Bromley & Bishop, Phone:  203-325-4477,  Fax:  203-323-3834

  • Steven L. Bishop

Nista & Perimenis, LLP, Phone:  203-329-9975

  • Katherine Perimenis  (Practices in CT & NY)

Piazza & Pickel, Phone:  203-348-2465,  Fax:  203-964-9509

  • Glen Canner

Ramer & Ramer, Phone:  203-629-1600,  Fax:  203-629-1844

  • Jeffrey Ramer
  • Nancy Ramer

Roberts, Cousins, Phone:  203-324-6755,  Fax :  203-348-5802

  • Elizabeth “Abby” Bates
  • John Roberts

Robinson & Cole, LLP, Phone:  661-3900

Ken Gammill, 862-4122; Fax:  462-7599

Sherman & Sanchez, LLC, Phone:  327-9950

Tierney & Whelan, Phone:  203-661-9440, Fax:  203-661-1252

  • Fred Whelan

Whitman Breed Abbott & Morgan, Phone:  862-2300; Fax:  869-1951

  • Margaret Conboy
  • Cyd Smith 203-862-2318

ATTORNEYS/INDEPENDENT

Jonathan Carlisle, Phone:  203-629-9600, Fax:  203-629-9072

Erin Speiss Chang, 203-422-0545, Fax : 203.618.1309, email :  ebsclaw@yahoo.com

Gregg M. Febbraio, Phone:  914-946-1000, Fax:  914-946-2187

Joel Kaye, Phone:  203-622-4500, Fax:  622-1797

Rick Margenot, Phone:  869-7888, Fax:  203-869-0458

Kelly Molloy, Phone:  203.813.3835, Fax: 203.813.3836, email: Kelly@molloyesq.com

Sharon M. Jones, 203.292.6724, Fax: 203.292.6725, Email: sjones@sharonmjones.com

David A. Rogers, Phone:  203.637.1679, Fax: 203.637.3088, Email:  darogersct@aol.com

Antoinette Violi, Phone:  203.485.9636, Fax: 203.485.9639, Email: antoinettevioli@aol.com

Cynthia Wicker Williams, Phone:  323-7070, Fax:  203-357-7902

BASEMENTS

Aqua Dry Systems, Inc., Ray Fecci, 203-357-1828

Bonded Waterproofing Services, Inc., 877-226-6333 or 203-223-3564

CT Basement De-Watering, 203-377-3302 or 800-541-0487

Mid-Atlantic Waterproofing, 6 Executive Plaza, Greenwich, CT 06830 (203) 869-7727 ()

Neutocrete, Al Messina, 888-799-9997

Quality Dry Basements:  Charles Pellaton, 5 River Road, Suite 108, Wilton, CT  06897

Cell:  203.505.5568; Office:  866.797.9755; Fax:  203.505.5568

E-mail:  info@qualitydrybasements.com    Web:  www.QualityDryBasements.com

Vulcan Basement Waterproofing, 914-472-1222

Engineering Services:    A DeLuca and Sons, Greenwich.  Bill DeLuca:  203.223.6067

Engineering Services:    Soundview Engineers, 239 Glenville Road, Greenwich, CT, 203.532.1300

BUILDING ENGINEER / HOUSE LIFTING

Pecora Brothers

CABINET  REFACING

American Cabinet Door Replacement, 800-506-0001

Harbor Wood, Inc., 203-332-9027

Home Services, authorized  Home Depot service provider, Damien Acevedo, Phone:  1.917.439.5419; Fax:  1.888.896.5708

CALLIGRAPHY

Marilyn Peek, Greenleaf Engraving- 203-637-7337 or 203-637-3902 or  203-637-7338, www.greanleaf.invitations.com

Marisa Nigro, 203-622-4762

CARPENTERS

AG Finish Carpentry  Greg:  203.223.7174, Andrew:  203.223.7175, Kasia:  203.223.2360

Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664

Richard Belmont 203-869-7125

Tim Brown, 203-869-5344

Antonio Kaczurouski 203-961-1708

Richard Lionnetti, 203-622-4329

Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970

Mead Conracting, 203-358-6047

Bill Morrell, 203-869-9897

Orlandi Professional Painting, 914-738-8854 OR  914-949-4980, e-mail: enrico@computer.net www.orlandipainting.com

The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz

Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

Vintage Doors & Millwork, 1-800-787-2001

Michael A. Wilson custom Carpentry & Design, 203-856-7286

Wilson Woodworking, 203-353-9802

CARPET CLEANING

Adams Chem Dry, Howard B. Adams, 203-259-0704 or 800-231-5817

Dustbusters, Gina Aziz, 203-323-7084, ext. 12

Electrolux, Raphael Gregory, 203-869-5362

Personal Touch Steam Cleaning, Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431

Servpro of Stamford/Greenwich, 203-324-1642

Spectrum/Ultimate, 203-531-0623

Triple S. Stamford,  203-327-7471

CARPET INSTALLER/RUGMAKER

Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664

CARPET PURCHASE

Empire Today, Charles Hollander, 203.994.7932, charles.Hollander@sbcglobal.net

Floor Covering Warehouse  203-323-3113

Flooring Source of Stamford, 503 Summer Street, 203.504.2802, www.flooringsourceofstamford.com,            (carpet, hardwood, laminate, ceramic tile, vinyl flooring)

Riverside Floor Covering, Riverside, CT  203-637-3777

Stark Carpet Outlet, 17 Butler Street, Norwalk, www.starkcarpet.com

CERAMIC TILE, MARBLE, GRANITE REPAIR AND INSTALLATION

All Granite & Marble 201-440-6779

Joseph Brekailo 203-667-7580

Daltile, 323-9490

Greenwich Tile & Marble, Mike Imbrogno, 203-869-1709

Ideal Tile of Stamford, Gail Handelman, 203-324-9103

Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228

Knudsen & Knudsen, Inc., Peter Knudsen, 203-637-8315

Lima Ceramic Tile, Moe Makhraz   325-9577

O & G, Stamford:  323-1111; Bridgeport:  203-337-5119

Stoneworks 203-853-6700

Tri-Stone Corp., Al Hanna, 914-939-1003

CHAIR ELEVATORS

Eastern Elevator 203-353-2331

Hadley-Brickhouse 800-430-5438

Handilift 800-228-1779

CHIMNEY MAINTENANCE

American Chimney, 332-9264 or 348-1045

Chimney Boys, Richard Azud 203-967-2871

The Chimney Swifts, Steve Oldham, 203-661-7243 or 761-9823

Bill Ingraham, 203-869-5242

Safeside Chimney &Duct Cleaning, 203-866-1872  OR 1-800-70SWEEP

Chimney Swifts, Steve Olden, 203-661-7243

CLEANING SERVICES

Ace General Cleaning Service, Celino Gregorio, 203-798-1097 ;  Pager: 343-2036

Dow Cleaning Services, 203-742-5400, http://www.dowcleaningservice.com/

Dustbusters, Stamford, 203-323-7084

La Bella’s Cleaning & Maintenance, 914-939-3618

Lindquist Employment Agency, Nancy Colombo, 201-869-7722

The Maids, 203-961-0399

Paramount Maintenance, Greenwich, 203-661-6029 or 348-2341

Personal Touch Steam Cleaning (flood restoration, water/sewage/septic cleanups)

Rosas Enterprises (residential & commercial), 260 West Broad St., Stamford, 203.353.1407

Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431

ServiceMaster, 1-800-500-5558

ServPro, John McHugh, 203-629-3480

Sound Beach Cleaning Service, 203-698-2767

Spectrum, 531-0623

Superior Home Service, Leonard or Boris, 203-359-3861

Sylvia Angel, 203.504.0041

Ultimate Cleaning Service, Walter Bisch, 203-531-0623

Welcome Home Housecleaning, 203-271-4510

Monica Crawford, 203-531-7405, Cell  914-552-1820 – monica.crawford@yahoo.com

CONSTRUCTION PRICING / CONSULTATION

Kathy and Lisa Jordine, 203-532-0009, homejupiter.com

CONTRACTORS

Nick Barile 203-698-3460

Richard Belmont 203-869-7125

Tim Brown, cell:  203-249-1859

Antonio Kaczurouski 203-961-1708

Kevin Brooks Building 203-852-6400

DeVita Contractors, Inc., Gene: 532-1306 or David 531-1937

Gillick Construction, Kevin Gillick 203-698-0899

Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228

Bobby Ingraham 203-661-5672

Inside/Outside LLC General Contractors, 203.846.8469

Integrity Construction, John Jelliffe, Jr., 203-869-4979 or 914-698-6222

Steve Koss 203-968-9203

Lantz Construction Doug Lantz, 203-531-1791

Maplewood Builders, John Windels, 203.858.5385

Russell Luery 203-356-8981

Anthony Maggione, 203-853-0042

Midbrook Builders, Tony Speiser 203-698-2322

F. Nuzzolo Construction, Westport, 203-259-1227

Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266

Round Hill Properties Custom Builders, 203-869-6267

Soojian Brothers Construction, 973-839-6475

Anthony Angotto 203-661-9664

CONTRACTORS/MODULAR HOMES

Epoch Homes  www.epochhomes.com

Haven Homes, 712-962-2111

Rychlik/Tudor Builders, Inc., 203-327-5353

COPYWRITER

Dean V. Reilly (brochures, promotional materials, newspaper listings), 203-622-7225

COUNTERTOPS

Countertop Connection, 203-977-8555

Ring’s End, 800-390-1000 or 203-655-2525

Surface Techniques, 203-358-9757

Tri-Stone Corp., Al Hanna, 914-939-1003

DEMOLITION COMPANIES

CT Temporary Facilities, Inc., Gus Cantavero, 203-359-2800

DUCT CLEANING

Duct Doctor, Larry Romano, ASCS, office:  203.426.7767, cell:  203.648.5282, email: ductdoctorct@earthlink.net, www.ductdoctor.com

DUMP RUNS

Chuckin’ It, 203-261-7070

LaMotte Landscaping, 203-333-2700 OR  1-800-833-2692

Brian Obochowski, 203-253-7005

Spectrum, 203-531-0623

Tim Conroy – light moving, estate clean-ups   203-637-3750

DUMPSTERS

B&S Carting Company, 203-324-0646

ELECTRICIANS

Acom Electric, Peter Streidt  637-5527

Anderson Electric Inc., 531-7722

Atom Electric, 203-254-3630

Ball Electric, LLC, Glenville – Paul E. Ball, 203.532.0282, Web:  PaulBallElectric.com

Byram Electric, Ed Oberbeck, 203-531-1885

Coolnest (lighting control, home theater, home audio & video), 625-0500

CT Electric Communications, 203-736-6055

D.Sal Electrical Contractors, (Frank Macchio), 201 Little Hill Drive, Stamford, CT  06905, 203.322.8963, Cell:  203.273.2152

F.A. DeMarkey, 203-637-3728

Greenwich Electric, 203-531-7900

Gunzi Electric, Scott Gunzi, cell:  203.943.1808

Paul Ball – (203) 532-0182 (24 Hour Service) – Free Estimates

R. M. Harris Electrical Contractors, 203-661-1887, (Emergency 358-4990, Pager 357-2229)

Ted Loucas, 203-637-4681

Manny Electric, 914-921-2858

Nielsen Electric, Greenwich:  203.552.9829

Stephensen, 203-661-5263

Sunrise Electric, Carlos Sotolongo, 914-937-6265

Vivian Electric, Bobby Merchant, 203-661-9222

Vitolite Electric Sales Co., Port Chester,NY, 203-661-2664  or  914-937-3701

Michael C. Weigold, Inc.  203-532-1552  OR  914-628-8288; Pager:    203-977-9858

FENCING

Fences, Etc.  532-9488

Fence Factory, 203-324-3654

Home Depot, 203-254-3888

Invisible Fencing, 203-329-2200

Walpole Woodworkers, 203-438-3134

FIREWOOD

Abilis, Glenville/Greenwich, 203.531.1880

Greenwich’s Only Lumberjack, Philip Fulco, 203-325-4959

Vermont Good Wood.com,    203-637-5200

FLOORING (carpet, wood, tile)

Dennis Lajoie 203-798-2697

Don’s Hardwood Floors, Inc. 914-777-3667 (Free Estimates)

FURNITURE RENTALS

Churchill, Stamford, 800-832-9818

Cort, Stamford, 203-353-0400

AFR, 203-348-7585

FURNITURE RESTORATION

Furniture Medic, 203-938-8877

The Wood Den, Stamford, 203-324-6957, Glenn D. Gian

Vintage Doors & Millwork, 1-800-787-2001

Richard Oasis, 203-327-2475

GARAGE CABINETS

Garage Professionals, 1-800-514-8036,   www.garageprofessionals.com

GarageTek, Bethel, CT, 1.877.348.2271, www.garagetek-connecticut.com

GARAGE DOORS

Clinton Door Company, Jim Clinton, 203-667-7580

Ed’s Garage Doors & Openers, Norwalk, 203-847-1284, www.edsgaragedoors.com

Ridge Door, Rye, NY, 914-967-8540

GLASS REPAIR

All Glass, Cos Cob, 629-2446

Stainglass Apple, 203-358-8700

Franklin Glass, Roosevelt Ave, West Stamford (near Triple S) 203-348-4251

Marrano Glass & Mirrors, 246 Mill St., Greenwich, 203.532.9772

HANDY PERSONS

George, 914-564-1004 – GREAT

Tim Brown, cell:  203-249-1859

Jason the Handyman, 203-625-0411

John Iannello, 1-914-576-4029

Mr. C’s Total Care Services, Edward Caceres, 203-357-1241

Mr. Fix It, Stephen S. Simonetti, 203-629-1055

Mr. Handyman, Skip Wyatt, www.mrhandymanct.com, 203-329-4009 or 203-563-9400

JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich (203) 532-0037

The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz

Orlando Rodriguez, 324-3233

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

Spectrum, 203-531-0623

Walter Grierson, W&R Services, 203-661-8786, cell, 203-223-2603, GFD39walt@aol.com

HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

Air Plus, 78 Fort Point Street, Norwalk, (203) 854-9751 – Tony

Air Systems, 203-357-0672

Arctic Mechanical, Port Chester, 914.934.8301 or 914.924.6265, email:  Jeffrey@arctic-mechanical.com

Ben’s  HVAC 914-935-9310

Al Candito, 203-975-1293

Harry P. Carpenter & Sons, 203-348-7570

Crosstown Plumbing, Greg Bria, 203-869-3167

Landmark Air System   203-661-2966

PolyTemp, Port Chester, NY

Regent Heating & A/C, 914-939-4404 or 914-698-8266

Joe Cangianni

Tom Sottile, 203.322.6639

Bruce E. Stevenson Plumbing & Heating, 203-929-5776

Sure Temp, 914-362-2488

AIRDUCT CLEANING

Duct Diagnostics 203-734-1532

HOME ORGANIZATION

Diane Bookach, 203-254-7300 – also house stylist

Get It Together, Dayna M. Macara, 203-979-0117

Neatness Counts!, Beth Holland, 203-912-8851, Fax: 203-322-1689

Garage Professionals, 1-800-514-8036,  www.garageprofessionals.com

The Organization Connection, Jacklyn Belmonte Simonetti, 203-442-3299

Space by Design, Deborah Petrucci, Deborah@spacebydesign.com, 914.690.1672

Strategize Organize Simplify LLC, Stamford, Cara Brook, 348-4767

HOME WARRANTIES

Coldwell Banker Home Warranty, 1-800-747-5152

HOUSE MOVERS

Nicholas Bros.,  914-221-0430

Monroe    203-838-5003

INSPECTION SERVICES / CONNECTICUT

AmeriSpec Home Inspection, (203) 797-8774, 72 Newton Road, Danbury, CT 06810

Arrow Home Inspections  (888) 456-7601, PO Box 1835,    New Milford, CT 06776

Building Checks,   (203) 876-9941, 264 Gulf Street, Milford, CT  06460

Building Inspection Services of Connecticut, 203-743-2970, 69 North Street, Suite 7, Danbury, CT 06810

Greenwich Home Inspection LLC, Rick Hvolbeck, 203.661.1218, cell:  203.249.2297

HomeSpect, LLC,  800-793-0003, 731 Main Street, Monroe, CT  06468

HouseMaster, Greenwich, Joe Lattarulo:  Phone:  203-531-7500, Email:  joe.lattarulo@housemaster.com

Jerry McSorley, 203.536.2500

New England Home Inspections, Ken White, 203-637-4665

Res-i-tec, 203-791-1076 or 1-800-722-9998, 39 Grassy Plain Street, Bethel, CT 06801

Rick Maxwell, 203-791-9099

Scott and Scott, Inc.,  203-329-0276, 2535 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, CT  06903

Stone Hollow Inc.,  203-356-9611, 154 Overbrook Drive, Stamford, CT 06906

Tiger Group Inc.,   800-328-4677, 1353 Boston Post Road,  Madison, CT  06443

Total Home Inspection:

  • Robert Sassone, 203-966-8801103 William Street, Norwalk, CT
  • Bill Hirsch,  203-966-8801 PO Box 1723, New Canaan, CT

Warde & Associates, Andrew Warde, 800-793-0003

INSPECTION SERVICES / NEW YORK

Inspect America Engineering,  914-682-9090, 3 School Street, White Plains, NY 10601

INSURANCE COMPANIES

Carlson & Carlson, Peter Carlson Jr. 637-7601,   212-697-3557

The Insurance Exchange, Michael E. Wiederlight, 203-358-8302

Insurance & Financial Services, Inc., 203-359-1326

Rand Insurance, Dave Beaty, 203-637-1006

Shephard & Associates, 203-661-6655

INSULATION

Fairfield Insulation, 203-323-2156

New England Building Products, 203-322-1693

INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANTS

Alida Albert Interiors, 203-322-0675

Diane Bookach, 203-254-7300

Boxwood Interiors, Whitney Roberts & Petra Roberts,

1 McKinley St., Norwalk, CT 06853, 203.956.9882

Jane C. Costello, Greenwich:  Cell:  914.844.3689, email:  madecor828@aol.com

Suzanne DePalo Designs, Greenwich, 203.869.5166

Ana-Maria Kinberg (Feng Shui), Stamford, 203-972-8168

Mimi Brooks Home Staging, 203-698-1840

Martin & Fowler Interiors, LLC, Ann Fowler, 201-236-3618

Robin Gold, 203-869-5212

Gloria K. Rothfeld, A.S.I.D., 203-393-2346 or 2464, e-mail: decglo@aol.com

Ruben’s Decorating Fabrics, Stamford, 203-977-7880

KITCHENS & BATHS

Bilotta Home Center, Anthony Whiting, 914-381-7734  (free analysis & layout plan)

Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877

Domestic Kitchens, Pat Staltero, 203-368-1651

Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970

Putnam Kitchens, 203-661-2270

Ring’s End, 800-390-1000 or 203-655-2525

Rosa Carpentry, 203.869.7266

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

Strawberry Hill Kitchens, Tim McInery, 203-847-2006, 203-790-0550

LANDSCAPING

Marders – Large tree movers – Charles Marder, 631-537-3700, www.marders.com

Amici Landscaping, Davide Montanari, NY Botanical Garden Certified, 357-7313

Wayne Belmont, 203-661-0864

Ceci Brothers, Inc., Greenwich, 869-2583

Dietter’s Water Gardens, 203-239-0128, Rob and Craig Dietter, (pond installation/aquatic nursery/koi/water garden supplies)

Dunster Landscaping, Inc., 203-637-9444

Eden Farms Nursery & Garden Center, Marshall Condon 325-3445

David Eichler, 203-322-7154

Gavin Scott Land Mgmt., 203-357-1767

Infinity Landscaping LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich  (203) 532-0037

LaMotte Landscaping, Frank LaMotte, 203-333-2700

Sozo Art + Nature, 914-763-6725 or 212-580-4091

Ellisio Silva, 203-613-7730

Tramontano & Rowe, Landscape Architects, 203-661-3692

Ted Warzoha, 203-531-8407

Truly Green, Carmine Gizzo, 914-273-6749

POND INSTALLATION

Elite-Aquaria, Justin Ficaro, 203.521.8599, www.Elite-Aquaria.com

LEAD INSPECTORS

Environmental Contracting & Consulting,

Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826

Environmental Analysis Corp, 203-324-3811

Envirotech/Homeguard, 203-226-4100

Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222

Lead Inspection Services, Eric Outwater, 203-496-1818

Lead Testing of CT, Tom O’Neill, 203-222-8685

Pro-Tect, Tanya Larsen, 800-391-6468

Spectrum, 800-924-5705

LEAD REMOVAL

A-Conn, Pat Oriordan, 203-978-0370

ABS Environmental Asbestos & Lead Removal, 203-846-0134 or 800-261-2725

Environmental Contracting & Consulting, Lou Robichaud, 203-723-1826

Envirotech/Homeguard Environmental, Gary Stone, 203-353-1076 or 203-323-8000

IncorGroup Inc., 203-937-8518

Orlandi Professional Painting, 914-738-8854 OR 914-949-4980, e-mail: ENRICO@COMPUTER.NET, www.orlandipainting.com

LIGHTING

Anwen’s Torch (Chandelier Cleaning), 203-417-4791,  anwenstorch@yahoo.com

Fashion Light Center, Greenwich,

Klaff’s, Norwalk, 203-866-1603  or Westport 203-227-9024

Marle Co., Stamford, 203-348-2645

Patdo Light Studio, 25 South Regent Street, Port Chester, 914-937-6705

Stamford Lighting Fixture Company, Hope Street, 203-327-5444

Venetian Light Gallery and East Glass, 290 Hope Street, Stamford, 324-0400

LOCKSMITH

Greenwich Lock & Door, 203-622-1095

Mobile Lock, Stamford, 968-9918

Stamford All-Star Locksmiths, Greenwich:  629-9090, Stamford:  324-3111

Charles Stuttig, Greenwich, 869-6260

Thompson’s Locksmiths, 1-800-992-2213 or 203-637-5760

MASONS

Angelo Fiore Construction, 203-978-1481

Antonio Carella & Son, 203-969-0511

Carrea & Son, Elmsford, 914-592-3787

Ceci Brothers, Inc.   203-869-2583

Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877

Farms Nursery & Garden Center, Marshall Condon 325-3445

James R. Gullotta, Masonry Construction Co., LLC, Greenwich, 023.921.5010 OR 869.4132

Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

John Milewsky, 203-967-8021

R. W. Nethercott, 914-939-2383

Jerry Scofield, 914-533-6520

Tony Tenore & Sons, Inc., Nick Kantzas, 203-838-5702

Jack Tymon, 203-329-0110

Vanilto Construction, Nilto DaSilva, 203-531-6892

Vaughn Masonry, Tommy Vaughn, 967-858

MOLD INSPECTION AND REMEDIATION

Brooks Laboratories, 203-853-9792 or 800-843-1631

Carnell, Stamford:  203-358-8741; Valhalla, NY:  914-946-4300

House Master,  Greenwich, Joe Lattarulo:  203-571-7500

Hygenix, 203-324-2222

Integrated Mold Solutions, www.integratedmoldsolutions.com, 212-721-4314

LeadSafe, 800-392-6468

The Renovators, 203-227-4689, www.therenovators.biz

EcoQuest International, Tom DeRosa, 203-732-3317

MOVING COMPANIES

Westchester County:  Bar Brothers, Jim Whelan, 914.762.8542 or 914.456.7508

Bekins, 203-329-1224

Bolliger Inc., 203-324-5999

Callahan Brothers, 203-869-2239

Clark & Ried International Moving Service

Domestic:   1-800-358-3600;   International:   1-800-342-6301

Derosier/North American Van Lines, 800-830-1159

Doran Moving & Storage, John Cain, 203-323-5507

Holloway & Sons Moving & Storage, 203-377-7688

J.B. Moving Services, Inc., Joseph Barone, 1-800-77-MOVED,  www.jbfranks.com

Joyce Van Lines, 203-324-6683  or  800-451-0653

Kaster, 203-966-9348

McAvey Moving Company, Bill Fisher, 914-747-1533

MHO Antiques Movers, 800-522-7767

Morgan Manhattan, Patricia DiGioia, 914-273-3800, ext.222 or 1-800-978-6724

North American, 203-322-1657

Shepard Moving, 203-830-8300

Two Men and a Truck, 203-831-9300 or 877-271-6683

You Pack, 1-877-youpack, www.upack.com

White Glove Transporation for Fine Furniture, 718-628-8900

OIL TANK TESTING

EnvironShield, Stratford, CT, Ed Kost, 203-366-7988

Hygenix, Stamford, 203-324-2222

Santa Fuel, Charlie Trotta, 800-937-2682

Standard Oil of CT, 800-822-3835

U.S. Tank Tech., 914-225-5240

OIL TANK REMOVAL/GENERAL

C&P Excavators, Don Cavaliere, 203-323-6018

Grasso Construction Co. Inc., 203-544-8212

Herbert Recovery Systems Inc., Gardner Herbert, 203-857-0811 or 800-500-TANK

Hitchcock Gas Engine, 334-4812

Homeguard Environmental, 203-323-8000

JC Merz – Local, CT licensed, (203)532-0037

Santa Fuel, Charlie Trotta, 800-937-2682

Underground Storage Tank Technicians, Kevin Smith, 914-225-5240

U.S. Tank Tech., 914-225-5240

OIL TANK REMOVAL/STATE APPROVED CONTRACTORS

Oakland Mechanicals Inc., P.O. Box 531, Bristol, CT  06011, Phone (860) 589-1234, Fax (860) 589-6990

Connecticut Tank Removal, Inc., P. O. Box 716, Fairfield, CT  06430 Phone (203)384-6020, Fax (203) 384-6054

D & S Petroleum Tank, Replacement Service, 12 Sherwood St., Norwalk, CT  06851 Phone:  203-846-9097,  Fax:  203-847-9406

Underground Systems, Inc., 47 Barry Lane, Simsbury, CT  06070, Phone: (860) 651-6545,  Fax: (860) 651-0771

Environshield, Inc., P.O. Box 1296, Stratford, CT  06615, Phone: (203) 380-5644,  Fax: (203) 378-8736

AARON Enterprises, Inc., Dba: AARON Environmental, 835 South Main Street, Waterbury, CT  06706, Phone: (203) 753-2554,  Fax: (203) 753-0512

PAINTING / DECORATIVE (Murals, Trompe l’œil, Faux Finishes, Venetian Plasters)

Anthony Angotto, 203-661-9664

Georges Brothers, 914-564-1004

Lionheart Gallery – Bonnie’s Place, Pound Ridge, NY, 914-764-8689

Liotta Studios, 203-938-3302

Silver Hill Atelier, CT:  203-431-4064, NYC: 212-226-4079

PAINTING & WALLPAPERING

Michael Curley, 203.943.4752

Kevin Curtin, 203-359-9964

Joe Delfino, 203.559.9368

Mr. DiFalco, 914-631-4446

DBM Associates,    dbmassoc@optonline.net ,  203.625.0700

Evans Painting Co., , Matthew Evans, 203-622-8393

Edwin Goetschel, 914-544-3611

Heritage Painting Contractors, Gordon Streeter, 203-790-9429

Hodges & Preston of England, 203-332-3923, Pager: 914-533-1133

Infinity LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

Fred Jenkins, 203.644.7293

Louis Macaluso, 203-270-2970

Lou Mar, 914-725-1979

Joe Matkovic, 698-0323

Mingoti Painting, 203-336-0155

Ivo Mrdelja, 203-869-4349

Joso Mrdelja, 203-869-7975 (evenings), cell 203-275-7765

Fernando Olivas Contractor, 203-329-1371

Painting Plus, Inc., Jay Gisonni, 914-835-7150

Ricardo Pacciiulli, 914.494.3458

Michael  R. Parisi, Affordable Quality Painting, LLC, Phone:  203.979.3877; Fax: 203.637.5177; email:  mikey.parisi@gmail.com

Perrakis Painters LLC, 203.762.0201

Precision Painting, 203-358-0401

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

Santoro Brothers Painting, 203-357-0644

Service Unlimited, 203-327-9922

Singh Painting, Norwalk, 203-847-8209

Scott K. Smalley Painting, 914-764-1102

John Stanger, 203-852-8919

Larry Taylor, 203-866-4510

German Tzul, 203.570.7942

Jorge Valenzuela, 718-476-3890

Joe Williamson, 203-629-7911 jlwpaint@gmail.com

PARKING SERVICES/TRAFFIC CONTROL

Sloat Security Services, Norwalk, CT

Gary Sloat – Office – (203) 866-5925; Cell – (203) 253-7117

Greenwich Police Dept., Off Duty Services, 203-622-8000

PAVING

Accumark, William Barber, 203-359-1991

Carrea & Son, Elmsford, 914-592-3787

Ceci Brothers, Inc., Greenwich, 869-2583

JC Merz – Landscape Contractor, Inc., Greenwich 203-532-0037

Pat Minogue & Son, 203-655-4490

J. Potter, Westbrook, CT, 860-304-4065

Roccie’s Asphalt Contractors, Thomas Lombardi, 203-324-0311 or 454-8658

Whites’   203-637-5251

PEST & TERMITE CONTROL

A-1 Pest Control, Mike Benard, 203.667.0370

All County Pest Control, Inc., Stamford, CT, 203-363-2489

Bliss, 203-327-3022

Greenwich Exterminating, 203-637-2307

Northeast Exterminating, John Torre, 203-324-3025

Nu-Tech, Mel Rich, 554-1762

OCON, 655-0300 or 226-6090

Parkway Exterminating Co., Inc., 800-808-9522

Terminex, 203-629-9167

Waltham Services, Inc., 203-975-8720, www.walthamservices.com

PET SITTING/WALKING

Dog Dayz, 203-918-1208

The Sitting Service, Inc.203-655-9783

PLUMBING

A-1 Greenwich Plumbing, 203-661-3434 – Neil

Al Candito, 203-975-1293

Crosstown Plumbing, Greg Bria, 203-869-3167

Matt Falco Plumbing, 203-637-1640

Harrison Plumbing & Heating, Danny, 914-835-1851

Johnson Plumbing, 203-324-9571

Bernie Krayeski, 531-6542

Lavalette, Inc. Plumbing & Heating, 203-869-1816

Madro Plumbing, 203-968-8832

Pickwick Plumbing, 203-531-6100

Putnam Plumbing, 203-661-6806

Tod Rende, 203-322-4906

Rozmus Plumbing and Heating, 622-1932

Louis Spezzano, 203-531-0142

Bruce E. Stevenson Plumbing & Heating, 203-929-5776

PLUMBING APPLIANCES

Sachs, 203-325-1355

POWER WASHING

Precision Partners, 203-358-0401

Georges Brothers, 914-564-1004

Rosas Enterprises, Stamford, 203.353.1407

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

The Allen Companies, Anne Griesmer, Senior Property Manager, 698.0005

Allen Management, J. D. Helms, 203-698-0005

Curtis Wood, 203.979.3015

Jackie Wighton, 661.4665

Lou Galasso,  984.4628

George Lowther, 203.273.6136

PROPERTY MARKETING

Unique Property Marketing, Susan Hendrickson, 203-226-9842

Show to Sell, Susan Hendee, 203-221-0228, fax 203-454-1077, www.show-sell.com

PROPERTY PHOTOGRAPHER

Helicopter Photography by Stefen Turner:  Office: 212.361.9701; Cell:  321.806.9221, Email:  STurner@stefenturner.com

Lucy Edwards, 908-601-6294

Aerial Photos by Jim Mooney, Oyster Bay, NY, 516-922-5758

Aircam Aerial Video & Photography, 800-943-4420

Les Carron, 203-847-0241

Stanley Jesudowich, 203-359-8886

Timothy Kolk, Sunnyside, NY, 718-482-0027

On Location Aerial Photography, Bristol, CT, Phone:  860-589-8103  OR  866-SKY-PICS

Bud Trenka Photographics, 203-323-7506

Gary Isaacs, 917-209-4884

Lampel Photography, 203-445-0204

Robert H. Shaw, email:  rhillshaw@gmail.com

RADON REMEDIATION

A-1 Quality Home Inspections, Ray Fecci, 203-357-1828

Alpha Omega Services, Richard Azud, 203-622-0157

AquaTek, 800-289-1823

CT Basement De-Watering & Radon Systems, 377-3302 or 800-541-0487

Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811

Peter Manion, 203-796-5244

Radon & Water Control Systems, Inc., Tim Kane, 203-356-1458 or 800-343-8304

RADON TESTING

Richard F. Doyne, Chemical Engineer, 203-324-3065

Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222

Peter T. Manion & Associates, 203-796-5244

***REFER TO INSPECTION SERVICES FOR ADDITIONAL NAMES

REGLAZING (Bathrooms & Kitchens)

Mica Medic, Stan Shaffer, 914-273-4699

Perma Ceram of Westchester, 914-734-9000  OR  800-540-1068

Porcelain Patch & Glaze Co., 630-1049  OR  800-852-0664

RESTORATION / CLEANUP CONTRACTORS

(Fire and Water Damage)

Aftermath (death scenes)

Crystal Renovation Services, Norwalk, Ralph Conlon

John Giordano Associates (State Licensed Public Adjuster)

J. P. Magquire Associates, Wayne Provost, EVP

Personal Touch Steam Cleaning, Scott Nastahowski, 203-531-7431

Red Baron

ServPro, Chris Stapleton

ROOFERS

All in One Roofing, Ed Warchich, 203-847-3842

Advance Roofing, David Hand, 203-531-7098

Chuck’s Roofing, 203.727.7060

Classic Roofing, 203-322-2525

Francis Roofing, George Francis, 203-661-3750

Gani _________, Cell:   203.820.6294

Giorgi Roofing, Slate Roof Specialists, 914-937-4740

John Gullans Onsite Service, 203-324-3732

David Hand, 531-7098

Hernando Fuentes, 203-325-8754

Mead Contracting, 203-358-6047

Murphy & Sons, 203-869-7619

Oliveri Roofing, Marty Oliveri, 203.531.1340

Prizio Roofing, Stamford

Bill Tischler, 203-531-3411

Werkheiser, 914-381-4522

SECURITY SYSTEMS

ADT Security Systems 1-888-HOME-552

Peace of Mind Security, 203-938-0859

Pelletier Alarm Service, Fred Harris, 203-655-4300

Protective Alarms, 203-869-8033

Security Link, 203-869-7622 or 203-847-5050  (formerly National Guardian)

Security Solutions, Rick Weiss, 203-834-9994

SEPTIC SERVICE

Barto Septic, 203-532-1401

J. Bond Septic, Charlie Weiss, 203-637-2797

Caoli & Lane Septic, 203-329-1885

Greenwich Sewage Disposal, Alexander Natale, 203-869-2726

Interstate Septic Tank Co., Rodney Mullins, 203-531-7820

Laurel Hill, Jim Nizolek  324-3257

Redfield, 203-357-0412

John Yanotti, 203-329-1885

Kaiser-Battistone – 203-629-3273

Stright Sewage Disposal, Bob Alliery, 203-323-4521

SHOWER DOORS

All Glass, Cos Cob, 203.629.2446

The Shower Door Store, Ron Maita, 1-914-621-7032, or  1-888-TUBDOOR

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

SNOW PLOWING

Wayne Belmont, 203-661-0864

Vincent Bertone, 203-629-9362

Domenico Gallo, 203-869-0877

Dunster Landscaping, 203-637-9444

Freddy’s Snowscaping, 203-323-7021

Furano Landscaping, Joe & Pat Furano, 203.496.4045

Infinity Landscaping LLC, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

Manuel Palma, Office/Primary:  203.276.1777; Cell:  203.461.1732

Rick Jablonski, 203-531-6917

Albie Stossel, 203.496.0464 or 203.912.7344 (does not sand; just plowing)

SOIL CONSULTANTS

J. Fain & Associates, 203-254-3156

Paul J. Jaehnig, 203-438-9993

Land-Tech Consultants, Inc., 203-264-8300

Burton R. Laux, 914-424-3107

S.E. Minor & Co., Inc., 203-869-0136

Henry T. Moeller, 203-264-6977

Risoli Planning & Engineering, Timothy G. Welling, 203-637-8036

Otto Theall, 203-845-0278

Wetland Resources, LLC, 203-661-3220

Steven Danzer Ph.D and Associates LLC – (203) 451-8319, 16 Oxford Court, Stamford, CT

SOIL TESTING

Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811

Hoffman Environmental, 744-1010

Hygenix, Inc., 203-324-2222

SOLAR FOR HOME WATER & POOL WATER

OnForce Solar, Anthony Ardino, 203.249.9833 or 800.786.4028, www.onforcesolar.com

STAGING (House)

Birgit Anich, Birgit@BirgitAnich.com

Estate Treasures, Stephanie, 203-637-4200

Greenwich Redesign, Ann Lockyer & Becky Hughes, 888.399.0424, greenwichredesign@gmail.com

Barbara Herskowitz, 203-861-2468

Ana Maria Kinberg, Business: 203-428-6140, Mobile: 917-653-5794

Victoria Lyons, 203-324-4257, cell 912-0499

Elaine Mandall, 203-625-2616

Neatness counts, Beth Holland, 203-912-8851, fax 203-322-1689, Email beth@neatnesscounts.com

Scout Co., Chris Irving, 203-655-1771

Mimi Brooks, 203-227-2214

Lillian August, 203-629-1539

Churchill Corporate Services, Eileen Guinnessey, 800-658-7366

The Well Staged Home, Inc., 201-568-8917 or www.wellstagedhome.com

The Maury Rose Group, 203-637-7518 or 203-554-1371 or stagedby rose@aol.com

STONE MASON

John Calicchio, 203-667-0035

Infinity Landscaping LLC, Mario Paiva, 203.912.3543  or  203.531.1228, licensed & insured

SURVEYORS/ENGINEERS/PLANNERS

Ahneman Associates, P.C., Edward Ahneman, 203-869-7707

Joseph Risole, P.C.   203-637-8036

S. E. Minor & Co., Inc., Allan Devaul, 203-869-0136

SWIMMING POOL INSPECTION & MAINTENANCE

Bedford Poolscapes, 914-234-3732

Coastal Services Inc., Richards C. Wool, 359-9796

Green Gate Co., 203-762-2211

Greenwich Pool Co., 203-661-1707

Haggerty Pools, 203-348-6899

OnForce Solar (for pools & home water), Anthony Ardino, 203.249.9833, www.onforcesolar.com

Shoreline Pools, 203-869-1203

Sylvan Pools, 203-655-4040

Wagner Pools, 203-323-8474

TAG SALES/ESTATE SALES

Canning (Michelle) & Watson (Estelle), 655-4034 or 655-8972

Consign It, Mason Street, Mason Street, Greenwich, 203.869.9836

Early Birds, Jay Barker   203-637-8420

The Good Riddance Girls, Stamford, Lynn Westmeyer, 203.329.0009 (member NEAA & CT ADA)

IFI, International Fiduciary Inc., Ron Oddo, 203-975-8400

Miss Nothing, Theresa Davis, 203-798-2534 or 8042

London Joiners Ltd., 914-764-4216, (specializing in antiques, fine art conservation & forensic evaluation)

Tag Along

TENNIS COURTS

Oval Tennis, Inc., Somers, NY, 914-248-5825

Putnam Tennis Courts, Plainville, CT, 1-800-678-2490

Risolo (George) Tennis Courts, Westport, 1-203-227-4430

TRAFFIC CONTROL/PARKING SERVICES

Sloat Security Services, Norwalk, CT – Gary Sloat – Office – (203) 866-5925; Cell – (203) 253-7117

Greenwich Police Dept., Off Duty Services, 203-622-8000

TREE SERVICE

Agro Tree Service, 629-3502

Eager Beaver Tree Service, Doug Paulding, 914-533-2255

Gavin Scott, 203-357-1767

Jeffrey Franze, Stump Grinding, 698-2789

Kamen Tree Service, Steve Kamen, 203-323-0397

Round Hill Tree Service, Richard Masi, 203-531-5759

Shady Tree, Joe D’Elia, 203-869-4065 or 329-9148

Southern CT Land & Tree, Bruce Stoltenhoff, 203-531-3218

UPHOLSTERY

Ruben’s Decorative Fabrics, Stamford, 203-977-7880

VIDEOGRAPHY (Home Inventory)

Kenneth Campel, Videography, Stamford, 203-629-0855

WALLPAPER REPAIR

Mead Contracting, 203-358-6047

Joso Mrdelja, 203-869-7975 (evenings)

Ruben Quesada Home Improvements, 203-378-4443 or 203-685-7092

Services Unlimited, 203-327-9922

Joseph Williamson, 203-629-7911

WARRANTIES

American Home Shield, 1.800.776.4663, www.AHSservice.com

Aon Home Warranty Services, 800-747-5152

WATER TESTING

AquaTek, 800-289-1823

Environ Analysis Corp., John Vooltier, 203-324-3811

WELLS

Findorak Drilling, Inc., 203-762-5097

J. P. Harris Well Contractors, Inc., 203-618-0768

Interstate Artesian Wells, 203-531-8555

National Well Drilling, 203-322-2303

Wragg Bros., 203-762-8316

WILDLIFE REMOVAL

Bat Proofing, 914-736-0210

Wild Things, Stratford, CT, 203-375-1211

Waltham Wildlife Control Services, Inc., 203-975-8720

WINDOW CLEANING

Coastline Cleaning Co., Mark Malone, 203-531-1047

Fernando’s Painting, 203-329-1371

Steven Little, 1-800-879-8947

Brian Obuchowski, 203-253-7005

Larry Romaine, 1-800-474-4639

Pro-Fam Window Cleaning, Tim Kowalewski, 800-239-0162

ServiceMaster, 1-800-500-5558

Sunshine, 293-978-1320

Spectrum / Ultimate Cleaning, 203-531-0623

Mark Weinberger, 203-838-4553

WINDOW REPAIR

Greenwich Window Doctor, Andrew Coviello, 203-531-4485, e-mail:  andrewcoviello@webtv.net

WOOD FLOOR SERVICES

CT Hardwood Floors Inc., Tom, 203-845-2335

Butch Bochino, 203-426-4825

Joseph Brekaico, 203-667-7580

Don’s Hardward Floors, Inc. (914) 777-3667  (Free Estimates)

Farrell Floors, Don Brandy, 203-323-7332

Flooring Solutions, 203-253-5200   OR   (877) 73 FLOOR

Flynn & Nilsen, 914-237-6438 or 203-655-8104

Hollander Home Imp LLC/Empire Today, 203.994.7932, charles.Hollander@sbcglobal.net

Jim Honiker, Norwalk, 203-866-1108

Johannessen, 203-375-1236

Kellogg Custom Floors & Moulding, Bethel, 203-797-1992

Lyle Brothers, Cos Cob 869-4907

New York Floor King, 212-410-3392

Nilsen, 203-655-8104

Petise Floor Co., 531-9534

Professional Floor Services, 718-823-0498

Southwood Design, 203-256-8300, www.southwooddesign.com

Westport Wood Floor Services, 203-637-5367

Zoltan European Floors, Steve, 203-790-4926

 

  • Contact Me

  • Latest Real Estate